St. Louis Master Gardener Advisory Committee

The St Louis Master Gardener Advisory Committee is comprised of nine St Louis Master Gardeners who each serve a three-year term. Nominations are sought in March with voting in April for new Committee members.
Monthly meetings are usually held on the last Tuesday of each month (except December) and are posted on the St. Louis Master Gardener calendar.  All St. Louis Master Gardeners are welcome to attend.
2019-2020 St. Louis Master Gardener Advisory Committee

Members of the 2019 - 2020 Advisory Committee

Diane Grubbs
Advisory Committee Chairperson
8148 Stratford DR
Clayton, MO  63105
314.952.2204
dgrubbs54@gmail.com
Term: Sept 2019-May 2022
2010 Master Gardener
Durinda Mullins
Secretary
135 Links Ln
Waterloo, IL 62298
618.334.2118
evileen99@gmail.com
Term: May 2018-May 2021
2010 Master Gardener
Jan Gowen
Treasurer
563 Briar Ridge Lane
Frontenac, MO 63131
314.570.7290
jang_stl@yahoo.com
Term: May 2018-May2021
2003 Master Gardener
Susan Hackney
2917 National Avenue
Granite City, IL  62040
618.806.6759
sdhackney001@att.net
Term: Sept 2018-May 2021
1997 Master Gardener
Terry Milne
14716 Whitebrook Drive
Chesterfield, MO 63017
636.519.5212
snowcat1@swbell.net
Term: May 2017-May 2020
2001 Master Gardener
 
Linda Monday
1217 Rivoli Drive
Ballwin Missouri 63011
636.207.7532
monday811@charter.net
Term: May 2019-May 2022
2012 Master Gardener
Anne Niemann
613 E. Adams
Kirkwood 63122314.952.2204
richardniemann@att.net
Term: May 2019-May 2022
2017 Master Gardener
Anne Rankin Horton
718 Inglestone CT
Manchester 63021
636.256.3402
rankin.horton@sbcglobal.net
Term: May 2017-May 2020
2011 Master Gardener
Marsha Smith
8597 Highway HH
Robertsville, MO 63072
314.607.2887
marsha.hobbs@att.net
Term: May 2017-May 2020
2015 Master Gardener

Subcommittees of the Advisory Committee

Subcommittee Chair / Co-chair Members
Outreach Diane Grubbs / Anne Niemann Betsy Alexander, Chuck Brust, Ann Case, Barb Hilton, Anne Kirkpatrick, Ned Siegel
Communications Marsha Smith / Cheryl Rafert Linda Tolie, Donna Nonnenkamp, Mark Flush, Anne Rankin Horton
Education Linda Monday / Betsy Alexander Diane Grubbs, Durinda Mullins, Anne Rankin Horton, Terry Milne
Membership Anne Rankin Horton / Gloria Mahoney Margaret Lahrmann, Stephanie Sigala, Maxine Stone
Fundraising Marsha Smith / Terry Milne Jan Gowen, Susan Hackney, Betsy Alexander, Cheryl Rafert, Patty Mendicino
If you are a St. Louis Master Gardener interested in serving on a subcommittee, please contact a subcommittee chairperson.